Kids' NosiLife Pinzon Trousers - Black Pepper

Kids' NosiLife Pinzon Trousers

5-6
$79.95
Sale price  $79.95 Regular price  $79.95
Skip to product information
Kids' NosiLife Pinzon Trousers - Black Pepper

Kids' NosiLife Pinzon Trousers

$79.95
Sale price  $79.95 Regular price  $79.95
Size

Size guide

Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions. For the best fit, measure against your body wearing only thin underclothes.

Age (years) 5-6 7-8 9-10 11-12 13
Height (cm) 110-116122-128134-140146-152158
Height (in) 43.25-45.548-50.2552.75-5557.5-59.7562.25
Chest (cm) 59-6163-6769-7375-7983
Chest (in) 23.25-2424.75-26.527.25-28.7529.5-3132.5
Waist (cm) 55-5758-6061-6465-6770
Waist (in) 21.75-22.522.75-23.524-25.2525-26.527.5

For ages 3-4, select by your child's age — measurements approximately follow height 98-104cm.

How to measure

  • Height: measure with shoes off, standing flat against a wall.
  • Chest: measure under the arms, around the fullest part of the chest.
  • Waist: measure around the natural waistline.

If you're travelling this summer, you'll want your kids to be cool and comfortable. Pinzon are built for the long haul. Featuring inbuilt sun protection, anti-odour and anti-insect treatment, these relaxed trousers make easy work of hot-climate adventures. The quick-drying fabric ensures a fresh feel all day long even in searing heat.

  • Wicking mesh cooling inner waistband
  • Elasticated waist
  • 2 pockets
  • UPF 50+ sun-protection
  • 140g
  • Regular Fit

Key features

  • Anti-Insect

    Built in NosiLife insect repellent treatment offers outstanding defence against biting insects. The plant-based treatment lasts the lifetime of the garment.

  • Anti-Odour

    Odour elimination technology captures and neutralises body odours during wear so the garment stays fresher for longer.

  • Moisture Control

    Effectively moves moisture away from the skin, keeping you cool and comfortable when on the move.

You may also like