Kids' NosiLife Convertible Trousers - Woodland Green

Kids' NosiLife Convertible Trousers

9-10 / Woodland Green
$99.95
Sale price  $99.95 Regular price  $99.95
Skip to product information
Kids' NosiLife Convertible Trousers - Woodland Green

Kids' NosiLife Convertible Trousers

$99.95
Sale price  $99.95 Regular price  $99.95
Size
ColourWoodland Green

Size guide

Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions. For the best fit, measure against your body wearing only thin underclothes.

Age (years) 5-6 7-8 9-10 11-12 13
Height (cm) 110-116122-128134-140146-152158
Height (in) 43.25-45.548-50.2552.75-5557.5-59.7562.25
Chest (cm) 59-6163-6769-7375-7983
Chest (in) 23.25-2424.75-26.527.25-28.7529.5-3132.5
Waist (cm) 55-5758-6061-6465-6770
Waist (in) 21.75-22.522.75-23.524-25.2525-26.527.5

For ages 3-4, select by your child's age — measurements approximately follow height 98-104cm.

How to measure

  • Height: measure with shoes off, standing flat against a wall.
  • Chest: measure under the arms, around the fullest part of the chest.
  • Waist: measure around the natural waistline.

You don't have to choose between performance and versatility with these handy two-in-one convertible trousers. Made from quick-drying, UV-protective NosiLife insect-repellent and odour-elimination fabric, they're designed to flip from trousers to shorts in a matter of seconds. ‘Grow With You' extendable legs will see kids through the next growing spell.

  • NosiLife insect repellent & odour elimination fabric
  • Grow with you extendable legs
  • Zipped security pocket
  • Wicking mesh cooling inner waistband
  • Easy care quick drying fabric
  • 3-4:5", 5-6/7-8: 6", 9-10/11-12: 7", 13: 8" length shorts
  • 6 pockets- including 1 zipped
  • UPF 50+ sun-protection
  • 160g
  • Regular Fit

Key features

  • Anti-Insect

    Built in NosiLife insect repellent treatment offers outstanding defence against biting insects. The plant-based treatment lasts the lifetime of the garment.

  • Anti-Odour

    Odour elimination technology captures and neutralises body odours during wear so the garment stays fresher for longer.

  • Moisture Control

    Effectively moves moisture away from the skin, keeping you cool and comfortable when on the move.

You may also like